Scientific and Steering Committees Members

IAST has greatly benefited from contributions by members of our scientific council and steering committee.

Scientific Committee

 Suzanne Alonzo, UC-Santa Cruz (Ecology & Evolutionary Biology)
Mahzarin Banaji, Harvard U (Psychology)
Marco Battaglini, Cornell U (Economics)
Sarah Blaffer Hrdy, UC-Davis (Anthropology)
Robert Boyd, Arizona State U (Anthropology)
Brandice Canes-Wrone, Princeton U (Political Science)
  Dora Costa, UC-Los Angeles (Economics)
  Karen Cook, Stanford U (Sociology)
  Emily Cross, U of Glasgow (Psychology & Neuroscience)
  Sergey Gavrilets, U of Tennessee (Ecology & Evolutionary Biology)
  Elisabeth Gerber, U of Michigan (Political Science)
  Francesca Happé, King's College London (Psychology)
  Peter Hedström, Linköping U (Sociology)
  Joseph Henrich, Harvard U (Human Evolutionary Biology)
  Steffen Huck, U College London (Economics)
  Hillard Kaplan, Chapman U (Anthropology)
  Naomi Lamoreaux, Yale U (History)
Laurent Lehmann, U de Lausanne (Biology)
  Helen Milner, Princeton U (Politics & International Affairs)
  Joel Mokyr, Northwestern U (Economics)
  Ian Morris, Stanford U (History)
  Daniel Nettle, Newcastle U (Psychology)
  David Papineau, Kings College London (Philosophy)
  Roberta Romano, Yale U (Law)
  Jean-Laurent Rosenthal, Caltech (Economics)
  Larry Rothenberg, U of Rochester (Political Science)
  Alan Schwartz, Yale U (Law)
  Tom Snijders, Oxford U (Statistics)

 

Steering Committee

  Christophe Besse, U of Toulouse 3 (Mathematics)
  Jean-François Bonnefon, IAST (Psychology)
Sylvie Borau, Toulouse Business School (Marketing)
  Alexis Chaine, U of Toulouse 3 (Biology)
  Frédéric Cherbonnier, IAST (Political Science)
  Eric Crubézy, U of Toulouse 3 (Anthropology)
  Etienne Danchin, U of Toulouse 3 (Biology)
  Eric Darras, Sciences Po Toulouse (Political Science)
  Roberta Dessi, IAST (Economics)
  Chloé Farrer, U of Toulouse 3 (Psychology)
  Jerôme Ferret, U of Toulouse 1 (Sociology)
  Cesar Hidalgo, IAST (Economics)
  Sandra Laporte, U of Toulouse 1 (Marketing)
  Michel Loreau, U of Toulouse 3 (Ecology)
  Emiliano Lorini, U of Toulouse 3 (Cognitive Sciences)
  Jean-Marc Olivier, U of Toulouse 2 (History)
  Sébastien Pouget, IAST (Finance)
  Philippe Raimbault, Sciences Po Toulouse (Political Science)
  Lucien Rapp, U of Toulouse 1 (Law)
  Lukas Rass-Masson, U of Toulouse 1 (Law)
  Mohamed Saleh, IAST (History)
  Jonathan Stieglitz, IAST (Anthropology)
  Jean-Gabriel Sorbara, U of Toulouse 1 (Law)
  Jean Tirole, IAST (Economics)
  Nicolas Treich, IAST (Economics)
  Karine Van Der Straeten, IAST (Political Science)